Hal Rogers Bursaries

Application and More Info

District 2 Donations

ToTal to Date – $106, 364.52
2015/16 –  $4360

11/45 clubs are currently donating to HREF.

Hill city Kinsmen reached the $2500 level!!

 

past D2 winners

2016/17 


Kennedy DeBeer (Brandon Kinsmen)
Kiele Kittle (FLin FLOn Kinettes)

2015/16

Ashley Tye (the Pas Kinsmen)
Karly McKinnon (carberry kinettes)
2014/15
Lindley Trampe (The PAs)
Alyshia whistle (thunder bay hill city kinsmen)
Megan carlson (Thunder Bay fort city kinettes)
eva kwok (neepawa kin club)
2013/14 
Lindsey harkness (The Pas)
brianne rivard (winnipeg kinsmen
sadie dejaegher (gladstone kinsmen)
2012/13
Celeste theriault (winnipeg kinettes)
Nickole wlasichuk (brandon kinsmen)
2011/12
tricia palmer (Boissevain Kinsmen)
karlee maki (Thunder Bay Kill City Kinsmen)
2010/11
Jordan Smith (Gimli Kinsmen)
tyson carter burns (pilot mound kinsmen)
2009/10
Meret Shaker (Winnipeg Kinsmen)
Melissa titze (Dryden kinettes)
brandon Baillie (thunder bay fort city kinettes)
Nicole C. Lee (Pilot Mound Kinsmen)
2008/09
Robert A Pankhurst (Winnipeg Kinsmen)
Branden C. Burns (Pilot Mound Kinsmen)
2007/08
Avery H Simundsson (Gimli Kinettes)
Jessica M Theissen (Winnipeg Kinsmen)
Gladys K Yeung (Winnipeg Kinsmen)
2006/07
Sannon T Rhyner (Vermillion BAy Kinsmen)
Joslyn Geraldes (Thunder Bay Fort City Kinettes)
Daniele vonbargen (Grandview Kinsmen)
2005/06
Karen Salmonson (Brandon Kinsmen)
Courtney Collins (Minnedosa Kinsmen)
2004/05
marlena tassone (thunder bay fort city kinettes)
krystal cane (boissevain kinsmen)
2003/04
Sheryl lynn sturby (Thunder bay hill city kinettes)
2002/03
Christelle rioux (winnipeg kinsmen)
Michelle pilozow (dryden Kinsmen)
matthew rhyner (vermilion bay kinettes)
angela sutherland (minnedosa kinettes)
2001/02
carolyn edwards (winnipeg kinsmen)
andrea gulay (stonewall kinsmen)
alycia wallace (pilot mound kinsmen)
holly yeo (portage la prairie kinettes)
2000/01
brent williams (stonewall kinettes)
kristen anuk (thunder bay hill city kinettes)
ambra jensen (macgregor & district kinettes)
jana eliot (grandview kinsmen)
1999/2000
lisa tessier (thompson kinettes)
mike patrick (stonewall kinsmen)
amy thomson (thunder bay hill city kinettes)
jocelyn colins (pilot mound kinsmen)
1998/99
christy julius (Winnipeg Kinsmen)
heather morrison (all saints kinsmen)
sarah careme (stonewall kinettes)
may cochrane (thunder bay hill city kinettes)
ian wood (morden kin club)
vanessa wallace (pilot mound kinsmen)
krista thompson (portgae la prairie kinsmen)
sheena burner lowes (virden kinsmen)
1997/98
catharina van mejl (minnedosa kinettes)
donna macdonald (oakbank-springfield kinettes)
trisha thomson (thunder bay hill city kinettes)
1996/97
maureen wright (oakbank-springfield kinsmen)
jacqui elliot (grandview kinsmen)
1995/96
corry wiebe (carmen kinettes)